You are on the
Your country
FacebookTwitterYoutubepinterestGoogle PlusRss

Add this page to your virtual brochurePrintEmail
Business hotel

Dolce La Hulpe, Brussels ****

Dolce La Hulpe, Brussels
© Dolce La Hulpe Brussels - Marco Pastori
Dolce La Hulpe, Brussels
© Dolce La Hulpe Brussels - Troy House
Dolce La Hulpe, Brussels
© Dolce La Hulpe Brussels - Pierre Wacholder
Dolce La Hulpe, Brussels
© Dolce La Hulpe Brussels - Marco Pastori

This 4-star hotel has 4000 m² of space for organising events. The bedrooms offer views of the forest.


In a few words:


  • 15 km from Brussels Airport and the centre of Brussels
  • 4000 m² of meeting space, 264 bedrooms and suites, 2 restaurants and 2 bars
  • Bedrooms and suites with views of the forest


The Dolce La Hulpe is located near the centre of Brussels and Brussels Airport. The hotel offers 4000 m² dedicated to meetings.


It has 264 bedrooms with views of the forest as well as two restaurants, two bars and banqueting facilities. For maximum comfort, a wellness centre with swimming pool, sauna, hammam and fitness room is available to customers.


Dolce La Hulpe Brussels is the ideal venue for meetings, conferences or events.



Capacity: 528 persons, 264 rooms

Configuration of the rooms

Characteristics Number Capacity of the largest room Global capacity
Style school/seminar255001736
Auditorium (tier)2500650
Style theatre/concert on the same level246002423
U-shaped23114606
Boardroom23128708
Banquet/dinner2570570
Cocktail/reception41000
Display area (m²)1750750

Facilities

  • Daylight
  • Fixed translation booths
  • Air conditioning
  • Educational equipment on request
  • Computer/Internet
  • Wireless Internet access (WIFI)
  • Incentive activities

  • Culture
  • Wellness
  • Challenge/Team building
  • Themed dinners & interactive parties
  • Sports activities
  • Family days
  • Culinary teambuilding
  • Self-development training
  • Services

  • In-house catering
  • Room service
  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Tennis
  • Bicycles
  • Fitness
  • Sauna
  • Wellness centre
  • Information

    • tel. : +32 (0) 2 290 98 00
    • fax : +32 (0) 2 290 99 00
    • website : http://www.dolcelahulpebrussels.com
    • email : info_lahulpe@dolce.com

    PLUSTourist information on the town LA HULPE

    Location

    Location