You are on the
Your country
FacebookTwitterYoutubepinterestGoogle PlusRss

Add this page to your virtual brochurePrintEmail
Business hotel

DOLCE LA HULPE BRUSSELS ****

DOLCE LA HULPE BRUSSELS
© Dolce La Hulpe Brussels - Marco Pastori
DOLCE LA HULPE BRUSSELS
© Dolce La Hulpe Brussels - Troy House
DOLCE LA HULPE BRUSSELS
© Dolce La Hulpe Brussels - Pierre Wacholder
DOLCE LA HULPE BRUSSELS
© Dolce La Hulpe Brussels - Marco Pastori

The Dolce La Hulpe has a strategic location near the centre of Brussels and the Brussels Airport (at 15 km), but far from the noise thanks to the surrounding 72 hectare forest. The hotel is the ideal location for the organisation of your meetings, conferences and events.

This 4-star Hotel, Resort & Conference offers 4000 m² for meetings, 264 rooms and suites with view on the forest, 2 restaurants, 2 bars, banquet halls, and a wellness centre including swimming pool, sauna, Turkish bath and fitness room. Mountain bike rental and numerous teambuilding activities.


Capacity: 528 persons, 264 rooms

Configuration of the rooms

Characteristics Number Capacity of the largest room Global capacity
Style school/seminar255001736
Auditorium (tier)2500650
Style theatre/concert on the same level246002423
U-shaped23114606
Boardroom23128708
Banquet/dinner2570570
Cocktail/reception41000
Display area (m²)1750750

Facilities

  • Daylight
  • Fixed translation booths
  • Air conditioning
  • Educational equipment on request
  • Computer/Internet
  • Wireless Internet access (WIFI)
  • Incentive activities

  • Culture
  • Wellness
  • Challenge/Team building
  • Themed dinners & interactive parties
  • Sports activities
  • Family days
  • Culinary teambuilding
  • Self-development training
  • Services

  • In-house catering
  • Room service
  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Tennis
  • Bicycles
  • Fitness
  • Sauna
  • Wellness centre
  • Information

    • tel. : +32 (0) 2 290 98 00
    • fax : +32 (0) 2 290 99 00
    • website : http://www.dolcelahulpebrussels.com
    • email : info_lahulpe@dolce.com

    PLUSTourist information on the town LA HULPE

    Location

    Location