You are on the
Your country
FacebookTwitterYoutubepinterestGoogle PlusRss

Add this page to your virtual brochurePrintEmail
Conference centres

Liège Congress Centre, exhibition space in Liège

Liège Congress Centre, exhibition space in Liège
© Alain Vande Craen

The Liege Congress Centre has more than 20 rooms that can be adapted according to the event.


Highlights:


  • 2 steps from downtown 
  • More than 20 multipurpose rooms 
  • Located along the Meuse, with panoramic river views

The Liege Congress Centre is located in the heart of Boverie park, just a few minutes from the historic center of the ‘ardent’ city. The centre hosts business and social events in its many rooms, and is ideal for large events.





Configuration of the rooms

Characteristics Number Capacity of the largest room Global capacity
Style school/seminar45001750
Auditorium (tier)310001750
Style theatre/concert on the same level410002600
U-shaped13250650
Boardroom13250650
Banquet/dinner612003550
Cocktail/reception820005850
Display area (m²)916056029

Facilities

  • Daylight
  • Mobile translation booths
  • Air conditioning
  • Educational equipment on request
  • Computer/Internet
  • Wireless Internet access (WIFI)
  • Services

  • In-house catering
  •  

    Information

    • tel. : +32 (0) 4 340 38 88
    • fax : +32 (0) 4 343 20 85
    • website : http://www.palaisdescongresliege.be
    • email : location@palaisdescongresliege.be

    PLUSTourist information on the town LIEGE

    Location

    Location