You are on the
Your country
FacebookTwitterYoutubepinterestGoogle PlusRss

Add this page to your virtual brochurePrintEmail
Country Accommodation

Domaine Sol Cress, seminar centre near Spa

Domaine Sol Cress, seminar centre near Spa
© Sol Cres - Eric Dukers
Domaine Sol Cress, seminar centre near Spa
© Sol Cres - Eric Dukers
Domaine Sol Cress, seminar centre near Spa
© WBT - JP Remy
Domaine Sol Cress, seminar centre near Spa
© WBT - JP Remy

Located near the famous Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps, Sol Cress hosts seminars, events, team-building and other functions.


The features:
  • Located 12 km from the famous Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps 
  • Regional products 
  • Workshop and exhibition space

In the middle of a beautiful environment, Sol Cress hosts seminars, conferences, team-building and events. It has 48 rooms, 11 meeting rooms for up to 340 people, a workshop and exhibition hall.

The site offers everything you need, including local produce to enjoy in the Spaloumont brewery.


Capacity: 348 persons

Configuration of the rooms

Characteristics Number Capacity of the largest room Global capacity
Style school/seminar11200465
Style theatre/concert on the same level11340795
U-shaped1050210
Boardroom1022140
Banquet/dinner5200250
Cocktail/reception10450500
Display area (m²)9240500

Facilities

  • Daylight
  • Mobile translation booths
  • Educational equipment on site
  • Computer/Internet
  • Wireless Internet access (WIFI)
  •  

    Incentive activities

  • Culture
  • Wellness
  • Challenge/Team building
  • Themed dinners & interactive parties
  • Sports activities
  • Family days
  • Culinary teambuilding
  • Self-development training
  • Services

  • In-house catering
  • Organic cuisine
  • Room service
  • Tennis
  • Golf
  • Bicycles
  • Information

    • tel. : +32 (0) 87 77 23 53
    • fax : +32 (0) 87 77 48 93
    • website : http://www.solcress.be
    • email : info@solcress.be

    PLUSTourist information on the town SPA

    Location

    Location